Awarded contract

Psychological Assessment and Treatment Services for British Transport Police

Details

Value
GBP 4,850,685
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
21 March 2025

Tender description

Psychological services required to enable BTP and British Transport Police Authority (BTPA) to address psychological ill health, in order to improve emotional wellbeing and reduce sickness absence Lot 1: Psychological assessment and treatment services required to enable BTP and British Transport Police Authority (BTPA) to address psychological ill health, in order to improve emotional wellbeing and reduce sickness absence.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

British Transport Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Psychological Assessment and Treatment Services for British Transport Police.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Psychological Assessment and Treatment Services for British Transport Police, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.