Awarded contract
Provision of New DDIs via CCS G Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software
Details
- Buyer
- WARWICKSHIRE POLICE
- Supplier(s)
- VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 21,540
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 22 March 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2025
- Completed: Award published22 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of New DDIs via CCS G Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WARWICKSHIRE POLICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
