Awarded contract
Provision of a Data Management and Counter Fraud Detection Software and Support
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- QUANTEXA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Analytical or scientific software package
- Published
- 20 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Provision of a Data Management and Counter Fraud Detection Software and Support On behalf of Cabinet Office (the "Authority"). It's issued under the Framework Contract with the reference number RM6195 for the provision of Big Data Analytics.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2025
- Completed: Award published20 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48461000 · Analytical or scientific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
