Expired contract
Print, bind and delivery 4,500 copies of Bewitched
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- Bell & Bain Limited
- Topic
- Printing and delivery services
- Published
- 18 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Print, bind delivery 4,500 copies of Bewitched. 210 x 149 mm (portrait) 500018814 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 March 2025
- Completed: Award published18 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2025
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
- 79971000 · Bookbinding and finishing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Print, bind and delivery 4,500 copies of Bewitched.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
