Expired contract
Planning Agency for Awareness and Understanding Activity - Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ROUTE AGENCY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 38,490
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice of a contract for a planning agency to develop a comprehensive 12-month awareness and understanding-raising strategy.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2025
- Completed: Award published21 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2025
About the buyer
Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planning Agency for Awareness and Understanding Activity - Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
