Awarded contract

Physical Intervention Training with elements of Postivie Behaviour Support

Details

Value
GBP 23,060
Duration
5 years
Topic
Specialist training services
Published
17 March 2025

Tender description

Kirklees Council have procured the delivery of Physical Intervention Training with elements of Positive Behaviour Support (train our trainers to enable them to facilitate this training for our Children's Residential Home Managers and Practitioners, Homes for Children with a Disability & Respite Services). The contract period is anticipated to run from 01 March 2025 to 28 February 2029 with the option to extend for a further one (1) period of twelve (12) months until 28 February 2030.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Physical Intervention Training with elements of Postivie Behaviour Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Physical Intervention Training with elements of Postivie Behaviour Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.