PHW-ITT-57612 - Roofing Works for Breast Test Wales - Swansea
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cambrian Roofing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,550
- Topic
- Roofing materials
- Published
- 17 March 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Public Health Wales require a suitably qualified contractor for roofing works at Breast Test Wales, Swansea.The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo.Public Health Wales recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the trust into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders.The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document.Please note that the tender closing date is 12th November 2024 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.The etenderwales bravosolution ref:Project: project_57612 and itt_113874Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2024
- Completed: Award published17 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45261420 · Waterproofing work
- 45343100 · Fireproofing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHW-ITT-57612 - Roofing Works for Breast Test Wales - Swansea.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to PHW-ITT-57612 - Roofing Works for Breast Test Wales - Swansea, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
