Awarded contract
PayPal Payment Platform
Details
- Buyer
- COMPANIES HOUSE
- Supplier(s)
- PayPal (Europe)
- Value
- GBP 296,666.67
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 17 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PayPal Payment Platform
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 February 2025
- Completed: Award published17 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
COMPANIES HOUSE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PayPal Payment Platform.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to COMPANIES HOUSE.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
