Awarded contract

Partick Housing Association: Passenger Lift Servicing & Reactive Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 59,233.78
Topic
Lifts
Published
19 March 2025

Tender description

The work to be carried out under this contract consists of Planned Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to passenger Lift installations within various four, five, six, seven and nine storey blocks of flats as detailed in the List of Addresses and Property Types contained within the Contract Documentation. Lot 1: The work to be carried out under this Contract consists of Planned Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to passenger lift installations within various residential properties. The full scope and specification of works is contained within the Contract Documentation. Works include all minor repairs, supply and fit replacement components and parts, undertaking adjustments to maintain the lift installation systems operating in a safe, energy efficient manner at all times. In the event of proprietary equipment or control systems etc. requiring diagnostic or remedial action which is beyond the experience of the Contractor’s staff, the Contractor shall obtain, at his own expense, the services of the original lift manufacturer’s field technician engineers, or other specialists as may be deemed necessary for diagnostic advice.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulations 8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Partick Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

94 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Partick Housing Association: Passenger Lift Servicing & Reactive Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Partick Housing Association: Passenger Lift Servicing & Reactive Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.