Awarded contract

P-0225 Winter Light Trail Installation Event at Heaton Park

Details

Supplier(s)
FTF2 Limited
Value
GBP 8,765,654.94
Topic
Event services
Published
18 March 2025

Tender description

Manchester City Council (MCC) is inviting experienced and innovative operators to tender for the design, delivery, operation, and management of the Winter Lights Festival. The successful tenderer will be responsible for bringing this vision to life, from initial concept development to the day-to-day running of the event Lot 1: Further details are set out in the procurement documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P-0225 Winter Light Trail Installation Event at Heaton Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.