Awarded contract
P-0222 - Grounds Maintenance River Valleys & Urban Green Space
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tivoli Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 811,559.05
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 18 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Manchester City Council are seeking a service provider to maintain river valleys and urban green spaces. Lot 1: Further details are set out in the procurement documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2025
- Completed: Award published18 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-0222 - Grounds Maintenance River Valleys & Urban Green Space.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
