Awarded contract

NUNCON - Effective Control of Legionella within Council's Communal Housing & Corporate Property Site Water Assets

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Non-drinking water
Published
20 March 2025

Tender description

Water Treatment Management Services Contract - Provision of EEM0007 Framework - Midlands Lot 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 41120000 · Non-drinking water
  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NUNCON - Effective Control of Legionella within Council's Communal Housing & Corporate Property Site Water Assets.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NUNCON - Effective Control of Legionella within Council's Communal Housing & Corporate Property Site Water Assets, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.