Closed tender

NOUS at ESTH

Details

Value
GBP 155,000
Topic
Medical imaging services
Published
18 March 2025
Submission
21 March 2025

Tender description

This is a F14 (Corrigendum) notice to confirm that FTS-015255 has been cancelled and will not be replaced Lot 1: Scanning and reporting of non-obstetric ultrasound patients at Epsom and St Helier Hospital covering the period from 01/04/25 to 31/03/26 under PSR

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 March 2025

About the buyer

Epsom & St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85150000 · Medical imaging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.