Awarded contract

North Yorkshire Council - Fire Equipment: Inspection and Supply - 0003678

Details

Value
GBP 390,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Building installation work
Published
17 March 2025

Tender description

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: II.1.7 Instead of: ) Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT) Value: 390,000 Read: ) Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT) Value: 1,400,000 All Suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement hub's Fire Safety Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) OJEU Reference Number 2021/S 000-014668. North Yorkshire Council (NYC) sought a new Supplier arrangements to support the delivery of its Fire Equipment: Inspection and Supply.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Yorkshire Council - Fire Equipment: Inspection and Supply - 0003678.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to North Yorkshire Council - Fire Equipment: Inspection and Supply - 0003678, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.