NHSDG Estates & Property - HV Maintenance - July 2025 - July 2028
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
- Published
- 20 March 2025
- Submission
- 17 April 2025
Tender description
NHS Dumfries & Galloway (NHSDG) is seeking to appoint a HV Maintenance Contractor to provide these services. Services will be provided to NHSDG properties Mountainhall Treatment Centre and Midpark Hospital in Dumfries and Galloway as detailed in Appendix B HV Database Asset Schedule enclosed. Lot 1: Dumfries & Galloway NHS Board (hereinafter for the purposes of this documentation shall be referred to as NHSDG) requires a provider to undertake Emergency Light Testing to NHSDG properties throughout Dumfries & Galloway in accordance with the guidance and requirements detailed in the Schedule of Works, SPD and Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 April 2025
About the buyer
NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50532400 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSDG Estates & Property - HV Maintenance - July 2025 - July 2028.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
Related topics
Topics related to NHSDG Estates & Property - HV Maintenance - July 2025 - July 2028, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board.
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
