Local Authority Printing & Fulfilment Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corporate Document Services Ltd
- Value
- 55,102.78
- Topic
- Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- Published
- 18 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As part of our workplan this year, we’re supporting Flintshire County Council (FCC) to increase its recycling rate by delivering a service change to reduce the frequency of its non-recyclable waste collections from every two weeks to every three weeks. This is in line with Welsh Government’s Collections Blueprint, the recommended service profile for the collection of household waste in Wales. As part of this project, we produced information packs – comprising an envelope, letter, booklet, Quick Guide, and collections calendar – to be delivered to around 75,000 affected homes. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=932946458 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2025
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 64100000 · Post and courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Local Authority Printing & Fulfilment Support.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Local Authority Printing & Fulfilment Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 58£285.2m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
