Awarded contract

Intruder Alarm Maintenance and Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 188,000
Topic
Alarm-monitoring services
Published
18 March 2025

Tender description

Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council seek to appoint a single company to provide intruder alarm maintenance and remote monitoring across its estate. The council estate is a mixed range of property types, including civic, administrative and operational facilities, leisure and community facilities. The successful contractor shall provide a 24 hour, seven days per week emergency service for the duration of this contract over the Council’s estate which covers 70 properties. The contract shall comprise the maintenance and remote monitoring of intruder alarm systems, inclusive of any Police response panic alarms (where fitted), within various Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council estate premises. Please note that CPV code 45312200 also applies. Lot 1: Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council seek to appoint a single company to provide intruder alarm maintenance and remote monitoring across its estate. The council estate is a mixed range of property types, including civic, administrative and operational facilities, leisure and community facilities. The successful contractor shall provide a 24 hour, seven days per week emergency service for the duration of this contract over the Council’s estate which covers 70 properties. The contract shall comprise the maintenance and remote monitoring of intruder alarm systems, inclusive of any Police response panic alarms (where fitted), within various Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council estate premises. Please note that CPV code 45312200 also applies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Intruder Alarm Maintenance and Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Intruder Alarm Maintenance and Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.