Expired contract
Inspection of 40T crane at Walker Quay
Details
- Supplier(s)
- C&D ACCESS LTD
- Value
- GBP 57,130.8
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Technical inspection and testing services
- Published
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Full inspection of crane at Walker Quay ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 June 2025
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Inspection of 40T crane at Walker Quay.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
