Awarded contract

Housing Related Support 2024 including Domestic Abuse Refuge C2897

Details

Value
1,125,000
Topic
Social work services
Published
18 March 2025

Tender description

Cheshire East Council was seeking provider(s) to deliver Housing Related Support services for local people who are homeless, possibly fleeing domestic abuse situations and in need of strength-based support to regain their independence. Cheshire East Council was flexible in its approach to service delivery, seeking solutions that will offer quality and value for money and working with delivery partners who share our values and commitment to the success of the area. The Council was seeking partners to provide housing related support services split into 3 lots as detailed within the specification, including: • Domestic Abuse Emergency accommodation • Rough Sleeping Prevention Service - North Rough Sleeping Prevention Service - South Lot 1: Domestic Abuse Emergency accommodation The Council was seeking a provider of Domestic Abuse Emergency and Supported Accommodation Based, a Housing Related Support Service for people who are experiencing domestic abuse. Lot 2: Rough Sleeping Prevention Service - North The Council was seeking a provider that will work in partnership with Cheshire East Council to deliver creative and diverse solutions with a goal to end rough sleeping and homelessness in Cheshire East, through a framework of multi-agency support and flexible accommodation delivery. The Rough Sleeping Prevention Service (North) will deliver a minimum of 50 Units of support with accommodation alongside a step-down/ “no return to the streets” offer Lot 3: Rough Sleeping Prevention Service - South The Council was seeking a provider that will work in partnership with Cheshire East Council to deliver creative and diverse solutions with a goal to end rough sleeping and homelessness in Cheshire East, through a framework of multi-agency support and flexible accommodation delivery. The Rough Sleeping Prevention Service (North) will deliver a minimum of 60 Units of support with accommodation alongside a step-down/ “no return to the streets” offer

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85310000 · Social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing Related Support 2024 including Domestic Abuse Refuge C2897.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Housing Related Support 2024 including Domestic Abuse Refuge C2897, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.