Awarded contract

General Medical and Primary Healthcare Services for people seeking asylum or refugee status - North Yorkshire

Details

Value
GBP 492,388
Topic
General-practitioner services
Published
18 March 2025

Tender description

General Medical and Primary Healthcare Services for people seeking asylum or refugee status in North Yorkshire. Provision of direct primary care health service for vulnerable people with complex health needs. The provision includes screening, immunisation and vaccination reduces risk of spreading disease/s to other people. The mental health and wellbeing of the residents is also supported to avoid impact on other service providers. Lot 1: refugee status in North Yorkshire. Provision of direct primary care health service for vulnerable people with complex health needs. The provision includes screening, immunisation and vaccination reduces risk of spreading disease/s to other people. The mental health and wellbeing of the residents is also supported to avoid impact on other service providers. NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB is intending to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Approximate lifetime value of the contract is £492,388 Contract term - 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026 (contract term may be extended by one (1) year).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 March 2025

About the buyer

NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to General Medical and Primary Healthcare Services for people seeking asylum or refugee status - North Yorkshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to General Medical and Primary Healthcare Services for people seeking asylum or refugee status - North Yorkshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.