Awarded contract

GB-London: Direct Mercury Analyser

Details

Supplier(s)
Analytix Ltd
Value
GBP 68,672.53
Duration
6 years
Topic
Analysers
Published
19 March 2025

Tender description

Supply of a Direct Mercury Analyser with associated accessories, consumables and service Additional information: This Contract is for an initial period of 1 year following the completion of installation, with the option to extend for an additional 5 years (in 1 year increments). The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Natural History Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38434000 · Analysers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: Direct Mercury Analyser, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural History Museum.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.