Food Waste Data Collection Journey
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Connecting Food Brazil
- Value
- 65,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We want to undertake a Food Waste Data Collection Journey project using Brazilian consultancy Connecting Food. This pilot for Food Waste Data Collection Journey aims to support the implementation of the Target, Measure, Act (TMA) program in Brazil. The implementation of the TMA program is integral to meeting the Ballmer project goals. Additionally, this piece of work with also support the Pact launch and fast track a Brazilian baseline to benefit the Pact. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=935420131 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Food Waste Data Collection Journey.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 58£285.2m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
