Awarded contract

FMM-24-001 CHEMICAL AND HAZARDOUS WASTE SERVICES FOR THE EDUCATION AUTHORITY

Details

Value
GBP 565,000
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
19 March 2025

Tender description

FMM-24-001 CHEMICAL AND HAZARDOUS WASTE SERVICES FOR THE EDUCATION AUTHORITY Lot 1: Chemical and Hazardous Waste FMM-24-001 CHEMICAL AND HAZARDOUS WASTE SERVICES FOR THE EDUCATION AUTHORITY. Additional information: The value shown in V.2.4 is the highest value for Lot 1 estimated in the following range: £380,000.00- £565,000.00 excluding VAT. This value has been calculated on a 7-year basis that includes contingency for higher demand, inflation and extension periods. There is no commitment as to the usage volume or value of orders during this contract. Lot 2: Radioactive Waste FMM-24-001 CHEMICAL AND HAZARDOUS WASTE SERVICES FOR THE EDUCATION AUTHORITY

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
  • 90521000 · Radioactive waste treatment services
  • 90521100 · Collection of radioactive waste
  • 90521300 · Disposal of radioactive waste
  • 90521400 · Transport of radioactive waste

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FMM-24-001 CHEMICAL AND HAZARDOUS WASTE SERVICES FOR THE EDUCATION AUTHORITY.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.