Awarded contract
Estimating Software System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BENCHMARK GLOBAL PTY LTD
- Value
- GBP 611,824
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 18 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement is for the replacement of the existing inhouse estimating system with a Software as a Service system. This covers the covers implementation services and a 5 year subscription. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
United Utilities Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Estimating Software System.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Estimating Software System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Utilities Water Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 78£104.3m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 41£31.2m
- 41£11.2bn
- 34£137.2m
- 32£4.1bn
- 25£1.2bn
- 23£32.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
