Closed tender

Domestic Abuse Support

Details

Value
GBP 1,440,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
21 March 2025
Submission
22 April 2025

Tender description

Blackpool Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced supplier todeliver Domestic Abuse support services in Blackpool. Full details of the requirement are provided within the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 April 2025

About the buyer

Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Domestic Abuse Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Domestic Abuse Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.