Awarded contract

Demolition Of Former Wilko Store, West Bromwich

Details

Value
GBP 737,106.18
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 March 2025

Tender description

Work Package - Demolition of Former Wilko Store 176-178 Princess Street, West Bromwich B70 7QS Lot 1: Direct Call from Sandwell Demolition Framework 2023-2027

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Demolition Of Former Wilko Store, West Bromwich.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.