Awarded contract
CPU 6168 Bus Shelter & Free-Standing Unit supply, maintenance, and advertising
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JCDecaux UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,160,000
- Duration
- 16 years
- Topic
- Bus shelters
- Published
- 19 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CPU 6168 Bus Shelter & Free-Standing Unit supply, maintenance, and advertising
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2025
- Completed: Award published19 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2041
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212321 · Bus shelters
- 45213315 · Bus-stop shelter construction work
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 6168 Bus Shelter & Free-Standing Unit supply, maintenance, and advertising.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
