Expired contract

Contract Award Notice - Supply of a Large Van to British Forces Gibraltar

Details

Supplier(s)
Guest Motors Ltd
Value
GBP 34,885
Duration
2 months
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
20 March 2025

Tender description

Contract Award Notice - Supply of a Large Van to British Forces Gibraltar. This purchase was made through Crown Commercial Service's Framework RM6422, Lot 2 for the supply of light commercial vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - Supply of a Large Van to British Forces Gibraltar.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award Notice - Supply of a Large Van to British Forces Gibraltar, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.