Awarded contract

Children and Young Peoples Home and Community Support Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System (PDPS)

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Welfare services for children and young people
Published
19 March 2025

Tender description

The Childrens and Young Peoples Home and and Community Support Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System PDPS is for the commissioning of Home Care Community Support and High Level Family Support for children and young people with disabilities and or complex needs aged 0 to 25.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Children and Young Peoples Home and Community Support Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System (PDPS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Children and Young Peoples Home and Community Support Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System (PDPS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.