CEFAS25-24 Equipment Maintenance Agreement for WaveRiders
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RS Aqua Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of servicing and maintenance of WaveRiders for Cefas WaveNet Project, located in various regions around UK waters. The equipment requires regular maintenance and calibration services to retain full working conditions, and ensure Health and Safety, particularly due to the harsh environment of the equipment being at sea for prolonged periods of time. The equipment is essential for collecting data on a variety of monitoring metrics of the sea state ## Contract award Title: CEFAS25-24 Equipment Maintenance Agreement for WaveRiders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2025
- Completed: Award published21 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CEFAS25-24 Equipment Maintenance Agreement for WaveRiders.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
