Carers Support Service - Young Carers and Young Adult Carers Specialist Provider - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CHUMS Social Enterprise CIC
- Value
- GBP 486,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Young Carers and Young Adult Carers Specialist Provider. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 noon on 5th December 2024 Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website .
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
255 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carers Support Service - Young Carers and Young Adult Carers Specialist Provider - AWARD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Carers Support Service - Young Carers and Young Adult Carers Specialist Provider - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
