Awarded contract

Cambridgeshire County Council Stationery contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Stationery
Published
18 March 2025

Tender description

Supply of stationery e.g. paper etc. Direct Award contract via CCS RM6299 Office Solutions Lot 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192700 · Stationery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire County Council Stationery contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.