CA15519 - Invitation to tender for cleaning services contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet's.
Details
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 17 March 2025
- Submission
- 30 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise of the behalf of Diocese of Norwich Education Academies Trust (DNEAT) and Diocese of Norwich St Benet's Multi Academy Trust and is an open tender for the provision of cleaning services across various schools in Norfolk and Suffolk. Includes Lots: Lot 1: DNEAT 1 Lot 2: DNEAT 2 Lot 3: St Benet's 1 Lot 4: St Benet's 4 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15519. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15519 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2025
About the buyer
The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA15519 - Invitation to tender for cleaning services contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet's..
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
