Awarded contract

Britannia Park - Removal of Play Area (MUGA)

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 March 2025

Tender description

The removal of children's playground apparatus (MUGA) including palletise the steel frames and transport to stores as agreed with the client. Lot 1: Direct call of the Framework for Minor Civil Engineering Works 2021-24

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Britannia Park - Removal of Play Area (MUGA).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Britannia Park - Removal of Play Area (MUGA), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.