Expired contract

BOE GovAssure Independent Assurance Review

Details

Value
GBP 12,970
Duration
2 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
19 March 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM3764iii for the provision of Cyber Security Services. Brief Description of Requirement UKSBS wishes to appoint a supplier to conduct a GovAssure Independent Assurance Review (IAR)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 April 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BOE GovAssure Independent Assurance Review.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BOE GovAssure Independent Assurance Review, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.