BC5415 - Fleur-de-Lys Primary School - Sports Hall Heating
Details
- Value
- GBP 38,000
- Topic
- Heating works
- Published
- 21 March 2025
- Submission
- 11 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The tender is for the provision of new heating in the sports hall at Fleur de Lys Primary School. The scope of the project is fully described in the tender documentation but in summary the scope is: 1. Survey existing services and remove all redundant services 2. Pipe two new fan convectors and a new radiator 3. Form a new circuit from the boiler room and fit new pumps, and controls 4. Provide all necessary electrical and builders works to form a complete heating system to the area.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 April 2025
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45251200 · Heating plant construction work
- 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 50721000 · Commissioning of heating installations
- 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BC5415 - Fleur-de-Lys Primary School - Sports Hall Heating.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
