Ballmer South Africa In-country Technical and Strategy Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pinpoint Sustainability Ltd
- Value
- 22,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 20 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WRAP wants to contract the services of a contractor, with industry knowledge, who will collaborate with our South Africa in-country partners the Consumer Goods Council Services (CGCSA), to meet the Ballmer Project deliverables. The current supplier has only a few weeks remaining on their Purchase Order (PO) and contract with WRAP – expiring 31st March. A lapse in service would result in disruption, impacting WRAP’s operations before the new procurement is finalised. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=934881560 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2025
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ballmer South Africa In-country Technical and Strategy Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 56£218.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
