Awarded contract

ArcGIS Enterprise Licence Agreement (ELA) - 2025-2028

Details

Value
Pound Sterling (GBP) 201,661.49
Duration
3 years
Published
22 March 2025

Tender description

A 3-year ELA and Training and PS Bundle, comprising: - Esri ArcGIS Products, - Supplier’s UK Data Loader Product, - Supplier Professional Consultancy Services (up to 5 man days per annum), - Supplier Learning Services Credits (up to £5,000 credits per annum) for use with Supplier Training, all as detailed in the document entitled ‘Enterprise Agreement for Term Licenses’ with an effective date of March 22, 2025 (“ELA”). Supplier Professional Services: provision of consultancy services for the implementation / configuration of software products. Supplier Learning Services Credits for use with Supplier COTS Training Courses: provision of training services; including any associated training documentation which may be provided for the purpose of Buyer personnel receiving the Training. COTS Software: Esri Inc (defined below) or Supplier COTS Software: licensed in accordance with the terms set out in Call-Off Schedule 24 (Supplier-Furnished Terms). Software Support and/or Maintenance: such is provided in accordance with the terms set out in Call-Off Schedule 24 (Supplier-Furnished Terms).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ArcGIS Enterprise Licence Agreement (ELA) - 2025-2028, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.