Awarded contract

Advertising and Media Buying Partner

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
20 March 2025

Tender description

The University of Chichester is seeking a suitably experienced and skilled partner to shape and focus our advertising campaigns to achieve the best results, and to act on behalf of the University in engaging with suitable advertising suppliers, this can be in the form of a multi-channel agency or a consortium of agencies. We are looking for a partner to build and deploy our paid search, ppc and social media advertising campaigns. Buy media on our behalf and account manage projects, timings, and schedules for our campaigns. Giving us clear instructions on the specifications requested and deadlines in good time. This partner must have good relationships with key Higher Education players (UCAS, IDP etc) as well as strong experience, skills and knowledge working with companies such as Google and Meta. Overall, our aim is to increase the size and diversity of the student body by generating a larger number of leads into our funnel, allowing us greater opportunity for conversion to application and enrolment. We require our partner agency to work with the University's lead Marketing contacts to help deliver the annual marketing plan through effective and timely advertising campaigns. These campaigns will include search, PPC, social media advertising, media buying, out of home, third party sites and other formats or platforms our partner agency thinks would be beneficial for the university's purposes of student recruitment, retention and brand awareness. Lot 1: The University of Chichester is seeking a suitably experienced and skilled partner to shape and focus our advertising campaigns to achieve the best results, and to act on behalf of the University in engaging with suitable advertising suppliers, this can be in the form of a multi-channel agency or a consortium of agencies. We are looking for a partner to build and deploy our paid search, ppc and social media advertising campaigns. Buy media on our behalf and account manage projects, timings, and schedules for our campaigns. Giving us clear instructions on the specifications requested and deadlines in good time. This partner must have good relationships with key Higher Education players (UCAS, IDP etc) as well as strong experience, skills and knowledge working with companies such as Google and Meta. Overall, our aim is to increase the size and diversity of the student body by generating a larger number of leads into our funnel, allowing us greater opportunity for conversion to application and enrolment. We require our partner agency to work with the University's lead Marketing contacts to help deliver the annual marketing plan through effective and timely advertising campaigns. These campaigns will include search, PPC, social media advertising, media buying, out of home, third party sites and other formats or platforms our partner agency thinks would be beneficial for the university's purposes of student recruitment, retention and brand awareness.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Chichester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising and Media Buying Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising and Media Buying Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Chichester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.