Awarded contract

AA-628-24-DA 55 xTQuest GP licences, tQuest Annual Licence, tQuest Enterprise Support

Details

Supplier(s)
EMIS Ltd
Value
GBP 63,684
Topic
Document management system
Published
20 March 2025

Tender description

GP requests for pathology and radiology Lot 1: GP requests for pathology and radiology

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48311100 · Document management system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-628-24-DA 55 xTQuest GP licences, tQuest Annual Licence, tQuest Enterprise Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AA-628-24-DA 55 xTQuest GP licences, tQuest Annual Licence, tQuest Enterprise Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.