UKRI-4838 Bespoke Scientific Engagement and Communication Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clever Make Funny Productions Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 13 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bespoke Scientific Engagement and Communication Training - three work packages of training in science communication, engagement and performance. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=933358621 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4838 Bespoke Scientific Engagement and Communication Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
