Awarded contract

The provision of Pay Per Click ("PPC") and Digital Marketing Agency Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Edison Media Ltd
Value
GBP 125,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
11 March 2025

Tender description

The Group is looking for an experienced Digital Marketing Agency with specific Pay Per Click ("PPC") capability to provide a full range of digital services encompassing all aspects of a campaign lifecycle (to include but not be limited to PPC, SEO, social media, content marketing, email marketing and other online advertising). Please see the Guidance document contained within the tender pack for further details Lot 1: he purpose of this tender is to seek a strategic partner to work alongside the Group’s Marketing Department to drive the twin marketing objectives of RNN Group profile and recruitment across five areas School leavers , Adults , Apprentices, Higher Education / degree level learners, Commercial training / Adult Skills / distance learning.Please see the Guidance document contained within the tender pack for further details. Additional information: Please note there is an opportunity to meet the team on 13.12.24 via Teams in an open forum event – should you wish to attend please register via In-tend in accordance with the instructions contained within the Guidance document in the tender pack

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 March 2025

About the buyer

RNN Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of Pay Per Click ("PPC") and Digital Marketing Agency Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of Pay Per Click ("PPC") and Digital Marketing Agency Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 536
    £257.9m
  3. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  4. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to RNN Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.