Awarded contract

The Provision of HM Treasury Oracle Support Units

Details

Value
GBP 260,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software support services
Published
10 March 2025

Tender description

Provision of ongoing support services, with report and/or functionality development. This is for the HCM, ERP and Taleo modules, as a PAYG support unit draw-down basis. Ran under G-Cloud 14 Framework, Cloud Support Lot.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

HM Treasury is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of HM Treasury Oracle Support Units, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,731
    £14.4bn
  3. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.