Awarded contract
Supply of fuel cards
Details
- Buyer
- Sanctuary Housing Association
- Supplier(s)
- B2Mobility GmbH
- Value
- GBP 29,040,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Agency fuel cards
- Published
- 11 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AGREEMENT FOR SERVICES AND GOODS FOR SUPPLY OF FUEL CARDS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2025
- Completed: Award published11 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Sanctuary Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of fuel cards, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sanctuary Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
