Stop Smoking Mobile Application with Associated Goods and Services to Support Adult Smokers to Quit
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- 23 Limited
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Other therapeutic products
- Published
- 10 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Single source contract for a mobile application (app) with associated goods and services to support adult smokers access to tailored smoking cessation support. The anticipated commencement date for the Contract is 19 February 2025 and expiry date is 31 March 2026 with the option to extend for a further three (3) periods of twelve (12) months each. The tender documents are available to download at https://yortender.eu-supply.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2025
- Completed: Award published10 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33693000 · Other therapeutic products
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stop Smoking Mobile Application with Associated Goods and Services to Support Adult Smokers to Quit.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
