Awarded contract

Stage Lighting Annual Servicing and Maintenance Measure Term Contract 2024 – 2026

Details

Value
GBP 108,360.46
Topic
Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Published
13 March 2025

Tender description

East Renfrewshire Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to carry out Statutory Compliance Testing, Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs to our existing Stage Lighting equipment including any associated hoisting and support equipment. This procurement will be conducted via the Public Contracts Scotland - Tender portal (PCS-T). We will apply a one stage Open procedure. Bidders must self-certify their adherence to the conditions of participation via the SPD (Scotland) in PSC-T, and may be required to submit Means of Proof before contract award. Bidders must refer to the specific requirements listed in Section III in this Contract Notice when completing the SPD in PCS-T. Lot 1: East Renfrewshire Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to carry out Statutory Compliance Testing, Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs to our existing Stage Lighting equipment including any associated hoisting and support equipment. The contract covers for education only, both primary and secondary schools within East Renfrewshire Council. A servicing schedule of properties affected by this contract will be available for prospective tenderers (included in tender documents).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
  • 31527260 · Lighting systems
  • 31527270 · Platforms lighting
  • 31530000 · Parts of lamps and lighting equipment
  • 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus
  • 50232000 · Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
  • 50410000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Stage Lighting Annual Servicing and Maintenance Measure Term Contract 2024 – 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Stage Lighting Annual Servicing and Maintenance Measure Term Contract 2024 – 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.