St. Colmans College Fermoy Cork - Roof Replacement and Build Restoration Works to Protected Structure Building
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 March 2025
- Submission
- 18 April 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Tenders are invited from suitably qualified works contractors for the proposed building works contract at St Colman's College Fermoy, Co. Cork. The works comprise of roof replacement and building restoration works (window replacement, stonework repairs and pointing, etc.) to a Protected Structure within a live school site which is to remain operational. Specialist scaffolding will be required for this project and a temporary covered roof system is to be installed. This system need to be flexible to allow new roof trusses and materials to be lifted into place. Refer to the tender documents for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2025
About the buyer
St. Colman's College (Fermoy) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
- 45214220 · Secondary school construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-colman-s-college-fermoy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-colman-s-college-fermoy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-colman-s-college-fermoy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-colman-s-college-fermoy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-colman-s-college-fermoy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-colman-s-college-fermoy.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St. Colmans College Fermoy Cork - Roof Replacement and Build Restoration Works to Protected Structure Building.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to St. Colmans College Fermoy Cork - Roof Replacement and Build Restoration Works to Protected Structure Building, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,375£138.7bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St. Colman's College (Fermoy).
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
