Request for tenders under Open OJEU Procedure for Managed Print Services to include paper for Technological University Dublin
Details
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 11 March 2025
- Submission
- 8 April 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Tenders are being sought for the provision of a unified managed print service for all TU Dublin's students, staff and guests, to replace the three existing solutions currently servicing its Blanchardstown, City (Aungier St, Bolton St, Grangegorman) and Tallaght campuses. It is intended that this contract will service all TU Dublin faculties, schools, professional service and research areas on all campuses.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2025
About the buyer
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
- 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for tenders under Open OJEU Procedure for Managed Print Services to include paper for Technological University Dublin.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for tenders under Open OJEU Procedure for Managed Print Services to include paper for Technological University Dublin, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin).
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 28£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
