Awarded contract

Render and Roofing Works to 87 Residential Properties, Bonnybridge

Details

Supplier(s)
Falkirk Council
Value
GBP 2,549,911.81
Topic
Construction work
Published
12 March 2025

Tender description

Strip off existing roof covering and renew with concrete tiles including vapour membrane, battens, tiles, valleys, hips, ridges etc. Re-roughcasting existing structure with metal lathing overcoat system. Replacement of gutters and downpipes. Gas alterations as required. Loft Insulation Lot 1: Strip off existing roof covering and renew with concrete tiles including vapour membrane, battens, tiles, valleys, hips, ridges etc. Re-roughcasting existing structure with metal lathing overcoat system. Replacement of gutters and downpipes. Gas alterations as required. Loft Insulation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Render and Roofing Works to 87 Residential Properties, Bonnybridge.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Render and Roofing Works to 87 Residential Properties, Bonnybridge, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.