Expired contract

RCD Testing at the University of Huddersfield

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits
Published
10 March 2025

Tender description

RCD Testing Services at the University of Huddersfield Queensgate & Southgate Campus To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=932652287 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 March 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 April 2026

About the buyer

University of Huddersfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31210000 · Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RCD Testing at the University of Huddersfield.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Huddersfield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.